12742 E Highway 86 Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $137,560 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12742 E Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $243,390, approximately $270 per square foot. 12742 E Highway 86 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $558 | $10,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $558 | $10,080 | $475 | $9,605 |
| 2022 | $558 | $9,580 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $529 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map