12745 Tradition Dr Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,504,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,557
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12745 Tradition Dr, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $1,191,906, approximately $261 per square foot. 12745 Tradition Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including San Antonio Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Walker David R and Walker Deborah U
Bought by
Walker Davud R and Walker Ddeboirah U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Magner Jay Dieter Rechenberg
Bought by
Walker David R and Walker Deborah U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Lake Jovita Joint Venture
Bought by
Magner Jay Dieter Rechenberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Lake Jovita Joint Venture
Bought by
Walker David R and Walker Deborah U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Davud R | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker David R | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Magner Jay Dieter Rechenberg | $195,000 | Premium Title Inc | |
| Walker David R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,854 | $771,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,854 | $771,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,854 | $728,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,444 | $707,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,313 | $686,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,154 | $666,570 | $242,562 | $424,008 |
| 2020 | $10,013 | $657,371 | $242,562 | $414,809 |
| 2019 | $10,637 | $689,780 | $242,562 | $447,218 |
| 2018 | $10,466 | $676,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,442 | $676,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,325 | $649,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,470 | $644,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,204 | $645,686 | $242,562 | $403,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map