Estimated Value: $185,736 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12749 E Valley St, Dewey, AZ 86327 and is currently estimated at $247,434, approximately $254 per square foot. 12749 E Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1994
Sold by
Gillette Donald R and Gillette Marjorie D
Bought by
Scott Phillip H and Scott Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Phillip H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | -- | $18,798 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | -- | $17,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $18,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,487 | $1,487 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,126 | $823 | $9,303 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map