12749 San Clemente Dr Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12749 San Clemente Dr, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $241,057, approximately $228 per square foot. 12749 San Clemente Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Mente Remy A
Bought by
Routt Tara L and Mente Tara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routt Tara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $39,790 | $10,070 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $33,020 | $10,070 | $22,950 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $33,020 | $10,070 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $26,620 | $10,980 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $26,620 | $10,980 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $25,560 | $10,070 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $25,560 | $10,070 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $19,450 | $6,990 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $20,020 | $4,710 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map