1275 1600th Ave Beason, IL 62512
Estimated Value: $479,145 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,261
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 1600th Ave, Beason, IL 62512 and is currently estimated at $621,573, approximately $274 per square foot. 1275 1600th Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Chester-East Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Haseley Lynn and Haseley Judith
Bought by
Haseley Lynn D and Haseley Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haseley Lynn D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,430 | $219,450 | $65,270 | $154,180 |
| 2024 | $14,430 | $204,870 | $61,140 | $143,730 |
| 2023 | $13,458 | $189,180 | $57,320 | $131,860 |
| 2022 | $12,718 | $176,970 | $53,900 | $123,070 |
| 2021 | $12,396 | $172,060 | $50,970 | $121,090 |
| 2020 | $12,251 | $169,450 | $48,360 | $121,090 |
| 2019 | $11,956 | $167,090 | $46,000 | $121,090 |
| 2018 | $11,670 | $161,700 | $43,750 | $117,950 |
| 2017 | $11,426 | $157,620 | $41,730 | $115,890 |
| 2016 | $11,140 | $153,770 | $39,890 | $113,880 |
| 2015 | $10,925 | $150,540 | $35,230 | $115,310 |
| 2014 | $10,925 | $150,540 | $35,230 | $115,310 |
| 2013 | $10,925 | $137,490 | $32,150 | $105,340 |
| 2012 | $10,925 | $138,480 | $29,370 | $109,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map