1275 Arcadia Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Arcadia Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $617,374, approximately $328 per square foot. 1275 Arcadia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Kendall & James Homes Llc
Bought by
Padilla Luis G Cruz and Montero Iriani Trujillo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Luis G Cruz | $588,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padilla Luis G Cruz | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|