1275 Bus Rd New Bethlehem, PA 16242
--
Bed
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Bus Rd, New Bethlehem, PA 16242. 1275 Bus Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School and Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $426 | $58,500 | $19,600 | $38,900 |
| 2025 | $426 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2024 | $410 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $410 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $417 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $420 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $415 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2019 | $415 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $415 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $415 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | $409 | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,910 | $1,000 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map