1275 County Road 412 Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 County Road 412, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $1,106,932, approximately $435 per square foot. 1275 County Road 412 is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Bought by
Mikkelsen Gene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkelsen Gene K | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $60,750 | $9,040 | $51,710 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $58,760 | $7,600 | $51,160 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $30,280 | $7,200 | $23,080 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $17,400 | $4,730 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $292 | $4,860 | $4,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $30,820 | $5,110 | $25,710 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $37,120 | $5,110 | $32,010 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $33,440 | $4,680 | $28,760 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $33,440 | $4,680 | $28,760 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $33,410 | $5,640 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $33,410 | $5,640 | $27,770 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $30,560 | $0 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map