1275 County Road 773 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 County Road 773, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $375,222, approximately $223 per square foot. 1275 County Road 773 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2025
Sold by
Ponce Jesse J and Ponce Jesus Javier
Bought by
Puente Victoria Alexis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puente Victoria Alexis | -- | Csc Document Recording (Record |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $294,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $267,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $243,449 | $118,290 | $221,840 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $267,820 | $72,240 | $195,580 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $230,070 | $72,240 | $157,830 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $189,330 | $51,140 | $138,190 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $183,020 | $51,140 | $131,880 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $160,880 | $29,000 | $131,880 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $160,880 | $29,000 | $131,880 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $160,880 | $29,000 | $131,880 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $113,570 | $29,000 | $84,570 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $137,380 | $29,000 | $108,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map