1275 Evergreen Rd Bidwell, OH 45614
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Evergreen Rd, Bidwell, OH 45614 and is currently estimated at $212,695, approximately $160 per square foot. 1275 Evergreen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vinton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Mayo Vada E
Bought by
Mayo Earl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Earl F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $43,600 | $8,930 | $34,670 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $43,600 | $8,930 | $34,670 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $43,600 | $8,930 | $34,670 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $39,050 | $7,550 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $39,050 | $7,550 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $39,050 | $7,550 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $959 | $35,720 | $6,870 | $28,850 |
| 2018 | $960 | $35,720 | $6,870 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $35,720 | $6,870 | $28,850 |
| 2016 | $883 | $33,920 | $6,240 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $33,920 | $6,240 | $27,680 |
| 2013 | $3,586 | $35,280 | $6,240 | $29,040 |
| 2012 | $3,400 | $35,280 | $6,240 | $29,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map