1275 Garden Circle Dr Unit E Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Garden Circle Dr Unit E, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $161,656, approximately $131 per square foot. 1275 Garden Circle Dr Unit E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Kuban Mary
Bought by
Gerdes Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,729
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kuban Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Bowen Alvin L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Miles Amy
Bought by
Bowen Alvin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Lemay Ferry South Oaks Llc
Bought by
Miles Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerdes Douglas | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Kuban Mary | $90,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Alvin L | $136,900 | -- | |
| Miles Amy | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerdes Douglas | $89,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Alvin L | $91,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Amy | $103,400 | |
| Closed | Bowen Alvin L | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $30,180 | $9,390 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $27,610 | $2,700 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $27,610 | $2,700 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $23,390 | $5,870 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $23,390 | $5,870 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $21,510 | $4,220 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $21,510 | $4,220 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $17,940 | $2,470 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $17,940 | $2,470 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $18,300 | $2,470 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $18,300 | $2,470 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $18,830 | $4,220 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map