1275 Holman Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $95,097 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Holman Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $137,549, approximately $83 per square foot. 1275 Holman Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lee Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
Sold by
Jackson Harrell and Jackson Anna
Bought by
Jackson Wesley Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Wesley Mark | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $1,950 | $200 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $363 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2023 | $375 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2022 | $377 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2021 | $386 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $695 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $388 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $373 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $371 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2016 | $370 | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,870 | $200 | $1,670 |