1275 Kent Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $219,146 - $240,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Kent Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $230,037, approximately $209 per square foot. 1275 Kent Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including C.R. Towslee Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Rooks Gregory W
Bought by
Schwonek James J and Schwonek Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwonek James J | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwonek James J | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $64,770 | $23,980 | $40,790 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $56,180 | $23,810 | $32,370 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $56,180 | $23,810 | $32,370 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $56,180 | $23,810 | $32,370 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $44,590 | $18,900 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $44,590 | $18,900 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $44,590 | $18,900 | $25,690 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $36,000 | $16,400 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $36,000 | $16,400 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $36,000 | $16,400 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $34,750 | $15,180 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $34,750 | $15,180 | $19,570 |
| 2013 | $1,297 | $34,750 | $15,180 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map