1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 503 Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 503, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $390,602, approximately $385 per square foot. 1275 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 503 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Benavides Blanca Acevedo and Glendening Thomas
Bought by
John F Y Familia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Glendening Sherman W
Bought by
Glendening Sherman W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Glendening Sherman W
Bought by
Kilpatrick Audrey G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Bought by
Kilpatrick Audrey G Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Kilpatrick Audrey G Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1981
Bought by
Kilpatrick Audrey G Ttee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Y Familia Llc | $305,000 | Lg Title & Escrow | |
| John F Y Familia Llc | $305,000 | Lg Title & Escrow | |
| Glendening Sherman W | -- | Attorney | |
| Kilpatrick Audrey G | -- | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Audrey G Ttee | $100 | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Audrey G Ttee | $100 | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Audrey G Ttee | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,963 | $281,361 | -- | $281,361 |
| 2025 | $4,963 | $281,361 | -- | $281,361 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $220,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $213,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $207,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $201,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $198,646 | $0 | $198,646 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $206,600 | $0 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $203,502 | $1 | $203,501 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $175,610 | $43,903 | $131,707 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $147,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $157,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $123,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map