1275 Risden Place Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,452 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Risden Place, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,863, approximately $345 per square foot. 1275 Risden Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Debysingh David A
Bought by
Debysingh David A and David A Debysingh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Debysingh David and Debysingh Terri
Bought by
Debysingh David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Duckworth Earl J and Duckworth Jan M
Bought by
Debysingh David and Debysingh Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debysingh David A | -- | None Available | |
| Debysingh David A | -- | None Available | |
| Debysingh David | $214,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |