1275 Rose Ln Berwyn, PA 19312
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Rose Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $600,553, approximately $413 per square foot. 1275 Rose Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Friend Howard E and Friend Elizabeth D
Bought by
Friend Todd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,218
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$202,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Lamborn John H and Estate Of Theodore C Lamborn I
Bought by
Friend Howard E and Friend Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Lamborn Mary S
Bought by
Lamborn Theodore C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Todd E | $400,000 | Germantown Title | |
| Friend Howard E | $380,000 | -- | |
| Lamborn Theodore C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friend Todd E | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friend Howard E | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,260 | $59,070 | $91,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map