1275 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
126,543
Sq Ft
12.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21702. 1275 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Frederick Shoppers World
Bought by
Frederick Shoppers World Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Shoppers World Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,306 | $10,238,900 | $3,887,500 | $6,351,400 |
| 2024 | $190,306 | $10,238,900 | $3,887,500 | $6,351,400 |
| 2023 | $186,377 | $10,317,100 | $4,693,300 | $5,623,800 |
| 2022 | $185,713 | $10,317,100 | $4,693,300 | $5,623,800 |
| 2021 | $185,897 | $10,317,100 | $4,693,300 | $5,623,800 |
| 2020 | $207,036 | $11,554,200 | $4,693,300 | $6,860,900 |
| 2019 | $206,933 | $11,554,200 | $4,693,300 | $6,860,900 |
| 2018 | $226,820 | $12,567,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224,153 | $12,545,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185,587 | $11,957,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185,587 | $11,545,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185,587 | $10,781,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map