$10,000
$20K PRICE DROP

12750 Ruby Lake Trail Lovelock, NV 89419

Estimated payment $96/month

Total Views 16,356
10 Acres
$1,000 Price per Acre
435,600 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Valley View
  • Corner Lot

About This Lot

Vacant Land for sale on Hamboldt River Ranch Association located at 22 miles east of Lovelock, NV and just off I80. 10 acre lot with lots of potential. Close to Rye Patch Reservoir, enjoy fishing and camping., Member of Association and their guests have the exclusive use of the resort area which consists of 14 sleeper cabins, BBQ pavilion, 4 RV sites, 3 tent sites in the upper area, comfort/shower station. The lodge has the common cooking facilities, pool table; children's play area and television room. Members also have the use of the campground facilities which border the Humboldt River.

Listing Agent

Yong Yoo

Reno Realty License #BS.144084 Listed on: 05/12/2023

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $172

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Corner Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
  • Property is zoned LDS

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Community Details

  • Humboldt River Ranch Association, Association, Phone Number (775) 538-7431
  • Humboldt River Ranch Cdp Community
  • Rye Patch Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-112-02

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$172

Lot Details

10 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot, Corners Marked
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Access
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Fees: 82.8
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1800-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-313-9600
  • Subdivision Name: Rye Patch Estates
  • Directions: Beaumont Trail / Old Victory Hwy
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Humboldt River Ranch Association,
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-538-7431
  • Lot Horse Y N4: No
  • Land Details Crops Included Y N: No
  • Land Details Deed Restrictions: No
  • Land Details Utility Easement Y N: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Humboldt River Ranch CDP
  • Lot Subdividable Y N2: No
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Valley

Utilities

  • Utilities: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: Well Needed, None
  • Sewer: None, Septic Needed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pershing

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-112-02
  • Fencing: None
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.0
  • Crops Included: No
  • Zoning: LDS
  • Development Status: Raw Land

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 171.88

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lovelock
  • HighSchool: Pershing

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $182 $5,377 $5,250 $127
2024 $182 $5,383 $5,250 $133
2023 $182 $5,371 $5,250 $121
2022 $159 $5,250 $5,250 $0
2021 $151 $3,413 $3,413 $0
2020 $151 $3,413 $3,413 $0
2019 $151 $3,413 $3,413 $0
2018 $151 $3,413 $3,413 $0
2017 $151 $3,413 $3,413 $0
2016 $151 $3,413 $3,413 $0
2015 -- $3,413 $3,413 $0
2014 -- $3,413 $3,413 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $10,000 -52.4% --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $21,000 -4.5% --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $22,000 -12.0% --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $25,000 -5.7% --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $26,500 -5.4% --
03/09/2024 03/09/24 Price Changed $28,000 -4.8% --
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $29,400 -1.7% --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $29,900 -0.3% --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $30,000 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $33,000 --
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 230004668

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 010-112-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.