Seller's Agent in 2020
Zach Laue
Group Centerra
(970) 689-2440
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $409,457
Welcome to this desirable 2-story paired townhome in Deer Run. Step into the main floor where you'll find a bright open living room complete with gas fireplace that flows nicely into the dining area and kitchen. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a convenient laundry area. The basement is finished with plenty of storage, too. Backyard is private and fully fenced. Home has 2 year old carpet, 2 year old sliding door, new interior paint, new door hardware, new garbage disposal, and new flooring in upstairs hall bathroom. Pre-inspected for your peace of mind and includes a 1 year American Home Shield Home Warranty.
Last Buyer's Agent
Alicia Luevano
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate Brighton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennemann Erik M | $331,000 | Guaranty Title Group | |
| Farmer Kelsey A | $198,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Parks Cassandra L | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Mercy Housing Southwest | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Colorado Housing & Finance Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Michael W | $179,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deisher Melissa | $110,755 | -- | |
| -- | $720,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennemann Erik M | $281,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Kelsey A | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Cassandra L | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Michael W | $177,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Deisher Melissa | $107,432 | |
| Closed | Delgado Michael W | $5,321 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Off Market | $331,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $331,000 | +3.4% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $29,100 | $5,440 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $26,750 | $5,000 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $29,700 | $4,740 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $22,730 | $3,960 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $22,730 | $3,960 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $22,300 | $4,080 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $22,300 | $4,080 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $18,150 | $1,800 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $18,150 | $1,800 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $14,670 | $1,990 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $14,670 | $1,990 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,310 | $1,990 | $9,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Zach Laue
Group Centerra
(970) 689-2440
47 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alicia Luevano
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE926805
APN: 1571-31-1-05-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.