12757 Rambler Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $312,442 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12757 Rambler Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $330,861, approximately $127 per square foot. 12757 Rambler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Sarah Z Hennigan and Hennigan Michael J
Bought by
Dodds David R and Dodds Terra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$80,932
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodds David R | $129,900 | Parks Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodds David R | $127,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $134,400 | $28,400 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $19 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $100,500 | $22,900 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $98,000 | $21,700 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $92,600 | $21,100 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $85,700 | $19,700 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $82,900 | $19,200 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $82,300 | $18,700 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $78,900 | $18,000 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map