12758 Wembly Rd Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,034 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12758 Wembly Rd, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $471,509, approximately $173 per square foot. 12758 Wembly Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trails Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Holst David W and Holst Linda S
Bought by
Shapiro Vladimir E and Kovalskaya Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,274
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$432,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Vladimir E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Vladimir E | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $331,900 | $82,600 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $275,900 | $82,600 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $275,900 | $82,600 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $241,600 | $67,200 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $197,400 | $67,200 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $201,100 | $67,200 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $199,400 | $50,700 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $195,400 | $50,700 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $193,700 | $50,700 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $197,700 | $50,700 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $187,800 | $50,700 | $137,100 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $187,800 | $50,700 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map