NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12758 Westbrook Dr Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2021

Last sale price $265,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2021

Custom craftsman brick home on over 1 acre of land, NO HOA, & only minutes from downtown Foley. Charming curb appeal located on a quiet shaded lot w many trees. Well thought out 3 bed/2 bath open floor plan. Ideal for entertaining w large living room, vaulted ceiling, & double French doors leading to backyard. The kitchen is open to living room & divided by large prep island w pendant lights. Kitchen offers abundance of upgrades, high ceilings, dark solid wood cabinets w soft closure, granite countertops, easy-care wood look plank tile floors, SS appliances, apron-front farmhouse sink, & window overlooking beautiful trees lining back of property. Sizable master w plenty of room for furniture. Master ensuite includes rich espresso double sink vanity, white marble countertops, garden tub w marble surround, separate shower, his & hers closets, & private water closet. Split plan, two guest rooms located on opposite side of home from master. Bedrooms share full bathroom similar to the look of master bath. Huge laundry room w plenty of space for folding table & mudroom. Oversized double car garage. Extra parking pad which can easily be turned into carport for added covered parking. Additional upgrades: Spacious screened porch, decorative glass front door, Bose surround sound, Mindful Gray walls, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans in every room, glass shower door enclosures, custom framed bathroom mirrors, & tinted windows along front of home! Move-in ready homes on land do not become available often, especially for this price! Schedule your appointment before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Dunning

Bay Breeze Realty Listed on: 02/19/2021

Co-Listed By

Frank Vitello

Bay Breeze Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Loper & Associates

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $610

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x240.6

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55-07-25-0-000-024.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$610

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Wood Frame, Slab
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Intersecting Street: County Rd 65
  • Property Amenities: Automatic Garage Door, Ceiling Fan(s), Covered Patio, En-Suite, High Ceilings, Porch-Screened, Split Bedroom Plan, Termite Contract, Vaulted Ceiling, Porch-Back, Porch-Front
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Wooded
  • Zoning Area: Single Family Residence, Pud
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 55-07-25-0-000-024.000
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range-Electric, Smoke Detector
  • Estimated Living Area: 1798
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: Main Level
  • Den: Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Area Type: Breakfast Area-Kitchen
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x18, On Level: Main Level
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22x16, On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 17x14, On Level: Main Level
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom: Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Multiple Walk In Closets, Walk In Closet, Private Water Closet, Single Vanity
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 147.39
  • Property Interior Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric, Central Electric (Cool)
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Sewage-Septic, Total Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.1
  • Lot Block Unit: 25
  • Lot Description: 1-3 Acres, Level, Some Trees
  • Lot Size: 200x240.6
  • Number Lots: 1

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: $610
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020974

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Patricia Caroline and Thomas Marcus Wesley
Bought by
Pedraza David Emerico
Seller's Agent
Kristen Dunning
Bay Breeze Realty
Buyer's Agent
Heather Loper & Associates
Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
6.04%
Current Estimated Value
$357,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,787
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,880

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2017
Closed on
May 23, 2017
List Price
$191,500
Sold Price
$191,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$188,030
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Myrick Jonathan
Bought by
Myrick David D and Myrick Cheryl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Harbison Douglas Edward and Harbison Alyssa B
Bought by
Myrick Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pedraza David Emerico $265,000 None Available
Garnham Patricia Caroline $3,500 None Available
Myrick David D -- Alt
Myrick Jonathan -- Professional Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pedraza David Emerico $212,000
Previous Owner Garnham Patricia Caroline $188,030
Previous Owner Myrick Jonathan $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $265,000 +6.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/20/2021 02/20/21 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $249,900 +30.5% $139 / Sq Ft
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Sold $191,500 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $191,500 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $926 $34,680 $6,960 $27,720
2024 $863 $32,420 $6,560 $25,860
2023 $954 $34,060 $5,700 $28,360
2022 $1,461 $52,180 $0 $0
2021 $635 $24,080 $0 $0
2020 $610 $23,400 $0 $0
2019 $535 $20,700 $0 $0
2018 $519 $20,160 $0 $0
2017 $503 $19,580 $0 $0
2016 $101 $3,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $3,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,800 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 309867

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 55-07-25-0-000-024.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.