1276 Commonwealth Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,172
Studio
--
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Commonwealth Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,320,172, approximately $188 per square foot. 1276 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Baptist Mid & Missions Inc
Bought by
Commonwealth Community Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Dennis Krolian Esq
Bought by
Baptist Mid-Missions Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Community Baptist Church | -- | -- | |
| Baptist Mid-Missions Inc | $561,162 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $211,500 | $59,850 | $151,650 |
| 2025 | -- | $206,550 | $59,850 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $195,120 | $59,850 | $135,270 |
| 2023 | $0 | $199,350 | $59,850 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $188,100 | $59,850 | $128,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $172,350 | $59,850 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $212,400 | $59,850 | $152,550 |
| 2019 | $0 | $206,100 | $59,850 | $146,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $198,000 | $59,850 | $138,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $186,300 | $59,850 | $126,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $176,850 | $59,850 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,950 | $59,850 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $59,850 | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map