$490,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1276 Dekalb Ave Unit 1A Busk, NY 11221

Bushwick Neighborhood
-- Bed
1 Bath
686 Sq Ft
2014 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$714 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

127 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Open House By Appointment

Welcome to Residence 1A at 1276 Dekalb Avenue, a spacious duplex home in a modern 8-unit boutique condominium perfectly positioned in the heart of Bushwick. Designed for both comfort and flexibility, this residence offers a smart layout, contemporary finishes, and thoughtful details throughout.

The main level features an open-concept living area with beautiful hardwood floors, high ceilings, and large windows that invite abundant natural light. A sleeping alcove provides versatility while the kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and sleek cabinetry. The lower level adds valuable additional space, perfect for a home office, media room, or creative studio, and has a washer dryer hookup. A private storage unit is also included with the home, ensuring ample room for organization.

Located in the vibrant Bushwick neighborhood, 1276 Dekalb Avenue places you among some of Brooklyn's most beloved local spots. Enjoy coffee at Sey Coffee, or dinner at Ops or Roberta's. Nearby Maria Hernandez Park offers green space for outdoor relaxation, while the L and M trains provide easy access to Williamsburg, Ridgewood, and Manhattan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christie LaRusso

Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC License #10301213391 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

Co-Listed By

Ari Harkov

Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC License #10301202788

Last Buyer's Agent

Jess Prichard

Platinum Forbes Global Properties License #10401356335

Platinum Forbes Global Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

HOA Fees

  • $188 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 686 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer Hookup

Utilities

  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7501 / 03243

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units
  • Bushwick Subdivision

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$188 per month

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Bushwick
  • Architectural Style: Walk-Up
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 686.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: No
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Patio/Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building None, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 188.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 8
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 2014

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 03243
  • Tax Lot: 7501

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
1276 Dekalb Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $430,950 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $714 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $500,000 +17.6% $729 / Sq Ft
09/17/2015 09/17/15 Sold $425,000 0.0% $914 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $425,000 -- $914 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,394 $63,741 $5,305 $58,436
2025 $5,395 $53,132 $5,305 $47,827
2024 $5,395 $44,262 $5,305 $38,957
2023 $3,837 $43,002 $5,305 $37,697
2022 $3,544 $42,262 $5,305 $36,957
2021 $3,162 $38,697 $5,305 $33,392
2019 $3,010 $57,706 $5,305 $52,401
2018 $4,222 $33,196 $3,662 $29,534
2017 $3,988 $31,353 $5,304 $26,049
2016 $3,778 $29,305 $5,305 $24,000

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20058559

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 03243-1001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.