1276 E Amber Dr Oronogo, MO 64855
Estimated Value: $206,022 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 E Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855 and is currently estimated at $216,756, approximately $154 per square foot. 1276 E Amber Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Robbins Michael J and Robbins Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Sargent Jerry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,010
Outstanding Balance
$70,246
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Daniel Jeffrey K and Daniel Jennifer L
Bought by
Robbins Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Jerry N | -- | Jct | |
| Robbins Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Jerry N | $102,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Michael J | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Robbins Michael J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $21,670 | $4,450 | $17,220 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $19,490 | $4,450 | $15,040 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $19,490 | $4,450 | $15,040 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $20,470 | $4,450 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $20,470 | $4,450 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $941 | $19,050 | $4,450 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $943 | $19,050 | $4,450 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $952 | $19,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $19,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map