1276 Lapperell Rd Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $137,692 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Lapperell Rd, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $183,173, approximately $143 per square foot. 1276 Lapperell Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Wafford Amy Gail and Wafford Bryan
Bought by
Mccammant Christopher B and Mccammant Shannon I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,224
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$100,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Miller Land Co Inc
Bought by
Miller Amy Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccammant Christopher B | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Amy Gail | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccammant Christopher B | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Amy Gail | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $36,420 | $6,060 | $30,360 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $36,420 | $6,060 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $36,420 | $6,060 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $894 | $27,390 | $6,060 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $869 | $27,390 | $6,060 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $865 | $27,060 | $5,730 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $784 | $24,590 | $5,200 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $767 | $24,590 | $5,200 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $762 | $24,770 | $5,200 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $751 | $22,900 | $2,240 | $20,660 |
| 2015 | $751 | $22,900 | $2,240 | $20,660 |
| 2014 | $764 | $22,900 | $2,240 | $20,660 |
| 2013 | $826 | $22,900 | $2,240 | $20,660 |
| 2012 | $850 | $22,360 | $1,700 | $20,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map