1276 Moore St Akron, OH 44301
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Moore St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $138,333, approximately $130 per square foot. 1276 Moore St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Vince Barranco
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Land Reutilization Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Map