NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1276 Riverville Rd Gladstone, VA 24553

-- Bed
-- Bath
2,395,800 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1276 Riverville Rd, Gladstone, VA 24553. 1276 Riverville Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $281 $46,000 $45,600 $400
2025 $256 $42,000 $41,600 $400
2024 $256 $128,600 $128,200 $400
2023 $784 $128,600 $128,200 $400
2022 $784 $128,600 $128,200 $400
2021 $784 $128,600 $128,200 $400
2020 $784 $128,600 $128,200 $400
2019 $821 $134,600 $134,200 $400
2018 $821 $134,600 $134,200 $400
2017 $293 $134,600 $134,200 $400
2016 $821 $134,600 $134,200 $400
2015 $754 $134,600 $134,200 $400
2014 $754 $134,600 $134,200 $400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.