Seller's Agent in 2026
Stacie Maus
Best Built, Inc.
(920) 784-6624
110 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $468,000
Beautifully maintained one-owner custom-built ranch in the heart of De Pere! This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a thoughtful floor plan with the kitchen at the front and the living room at the back overlooking the private yard. Enjoy a cozy dining area, finished lower level with full bath, and garage with epoxy floors plus stairs to attic storage. Step outside to relax on the deck under the pergola or enjoy the in-ground pool surrounded by gorgeous landscaping in a fully fenced yard. Conveniently located minutes from schools, parks, and shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Built, Inc. License #90-48113 Listed on: 10/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Ethan T | $425,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse Ethan T | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $425,000 | +2.4% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $399,100 | $44,400 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $362,100 | $42,300 | $319,800 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $341,100 | $42,300 | $298,800 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $297,400 | $42,200 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $262,900 | $35,200 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $250,000 | $35,200 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $238,200 | $35,200 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $219,900 | $35,200 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $198,400 | $35,200 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $198,400 | $35,200 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $193,000 | $35,200 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $193,000 | $35,200 | $157,800 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | $193,000 | $35,200 | $157,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stacie Maus
Best Built, Inc.
(920) 784-6624
110 in this area
187 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50316683
APN: WD-746-D-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.