1276 Stitts Run Rd Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Stitts Run Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $389,214, approximately $187 per square foot. 1276 Stitts Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Bought by
Galiszewski Jerome C and Galiszewski Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galiszewski Jerome C | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $65,250 | $8,890 | $56,360 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $85,130 | $45,680 | $39,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map