NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1276 Stone Ln Celina, TX 75009

Estimated Value: $365,440 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,547 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Beautiful north-south facing single-story in the heart of Celina. You're welcomed into your open floor-plan with hardwood style laminate floors that flow through every room in the home. The kitchen is wonderfully updated with Quartz countertops, a huge kitchen island, white cabinetry, and double ovens. The living room is spacious and enjoys good sunlight from your backyard yard where you can enjoy the apple trees pleasantly growing. The master retreat is oversized and big enough for a king bed. The ensuite bath boasts quartz countertops, a separate shower, a bath, and a walk-in closet. The Air Conditioning Unit was replaced on April 25th to be nice and cool for the summer months!

Heritage has no MUD or PID tax, and the low HOA fees allow you to enjoy the community pool, large park and walking trails surrounded by mature trees. Enjoy neighborhood fishing competitions and volleyball.

This is a prime location in the heart of Celina. You wont find many homes like this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Farish

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0652297 Listed on: 04/30/2024

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Faivre

Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors License #0710010

Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,921

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Bobby Ray-Afton Martin Elementary School
  • Jerry & Linda Moore Middle School
  • Celina High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 27 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R823400A02701

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Vcm Association
  • Heritage Ph 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,921

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY75
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R823400A02701
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1756.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Fishing, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 295.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: VCM

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bobby Ray-Afton Martin
  • High School: Celina
  • Junior High Dist: Celina ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Parcel Number: R823400A02701
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7921.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Jerry & Linda Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
M & A Farish Llc Series B
Bought by
Marshall Quin Travis and Marshall Sue Quin
Seller's Agent
Mike Farish
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Faivre
Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors
List Price
$425,000
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$376,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.22%
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$343,401
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Farish Michael P and Farish Amy L
Bought by
M & A Farish Llc Series B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Farmer Anthony Dean and Farmer Rosalie Ann
Bought by
Farish Michael P and Farish Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Patterson Thomas N and Patterson Sarah A
Bought by
Farmer Anthony Dean and Farmer Rosalie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Lynn S and Richardson Deborah J
Bought by
Patterson Thomas N and Patterson Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Carrico Linda K
Bought by
Richardson Lynn S and Richardson Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,375
Interest Rate
4.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Carrico Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Quin Travis -- None Listed On Document
M & A Farish Llc Series B -- None Listed On Document
Farish Michael P -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marshall Quin Travis $349,200
Previous Owner Farish Michael P $208,500
Previous Owner Farmer Anthony Dean $171,000
Previous Owner Patterson Thomas N $146,197
Previous Owner Richardson Lynn S $135,375
Previous Owner Carrico Linda K $98,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Sold -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $219 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Price Changed $395,000 -7.1% $225 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $425,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,888 $380,789 $150,000 $230,789
2024 $8,249 $399,550 $150,000 $249,550
2023 $8,249 $380,654 $125,000 $255,654
2022 $7,267 $317,071 $96,000 $221,071
2021 $5,724 $245,137 $75,000 $170,137
2020 $5,769 $235,443 $65,000 $170,443
2019 $5,729 $224,943 $65,000 $159,943
2018 $5,573 $217,947 $65,000 $152,947
2017 $5,121 $213,520 $60,000 $153,520
2016 $4,687 $182,059 $50,000 $132,059
2015 $3,577 $158,401 $50,000 $108,401
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20602196

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-8234-00A-0270-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.