1276 Stonecrest Blvd Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $769,704 - $1,542,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,020
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Stonecrest Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $985,926, approximately $245 per square foot. 1276 Stonecrest Blvd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Gold Hill Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Goncalves Joanna and Goncalves Joaquim
Bought by
Goncalves Joanna and Goncalves Joaquim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Budnar James
Bought by
Goncalves Joaquim and Goncalves Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Budnar James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Serenity Point Inc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncalves Joanna | -- | None Available | |
| Goncalves Joaquim | $466,800 | None Available | |
| Budnar James | $445,316 | -- | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $60,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budnar James | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $21,924 | $2,516 | $19,408 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $19,064 | $2,400 | $16,664 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $19,064 | $2,400 | $16,664 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $19,064 | $2,400 | $16,664 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,064 | $2,400 | $16,664 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $19,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $16,520 | $2,400 | $14,120 |
| 2013 | $505 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map