Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Dj Pugh
The Wyman Group
(765) 438-7310
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $622,000
5-bedroom, 5 full bath home on 15.65 acres of wooded and pasture ground featuring an impressive 8-car garage and two private natural lakes connected by a flowing stream. A custom-built deck overlooks the water, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting. The kitchen has been updated, all appliances are included, and the kitchen appliances are only one year old. A zero-turn mower and tractor are also included, making property maintenance easy from day one. The home is equipped with a whole-house generator for added security and reliability. Located just outside Amboy and nearly equal distance from Kokomo, Peru, and Marion, this property offers privacy without sacrificing convenient access to nearby towns. More than a property, this is a forever home!
Last Buyer's Agent
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders William A | -- | None Available | |
| Fye Tanner G | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Cassell Barbara J | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Cassell Barbara J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders William A | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fye Tanner G | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $598,750 | +93.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | $310,000 | -6.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $330,000 | +94.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -20.6% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $214,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $377,000 | $26,200 | $350,800 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $321,600 | $26,200 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $328,000 | $26,200 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $243,600 | $26,200 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $202,000 | $26,200 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $825 | $168,900 | $26,200 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $573 | $172,400 | $26,200 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $572 | $174,100 | $26,200 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $716 | $170,500 | $45,200 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $961 | $173,200 | $46,400 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $746 | $166,000 | $37,100 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,200 | $33,000 | $129,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Dj Pugh
The Wyman Group
(765) 438-7310
212 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amanda Walters
Miles Realty Group
(765) 437-2806
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202005165
APN: 52-15-27-300-003.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.