12765 Highway 13 Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $587,223
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,267
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12765 Highway 13, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $493,408, approximately $115 per square foot. 12765 Highway 13 is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,812 | $62,170 | $2,970 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $62,170 | $2,970 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $55,660 | $2,700 | $52,960 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $55,660 | $2,700 | $52,960 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $52,050 | $2,700 | $49,350 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $52,050 | $2,700 | $49,350 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $48,640 | $2,700 | $45,940 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $48,640 | $2,700 | $45,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,640 | $2,700 | $44,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,208 | $13,774 | $229,434 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map