Estimated Value: $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12767 24th Ave, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently priced at $462,000, approximately $249 per square foot. 12767 24th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Datema David J and Datema Amy J
Bought by
Datema David J and Datema David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Brown Sharon V and Brown Van Zytveld
Bought by
Datema David J and Datema Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Vanzytveld Kenneth A
Bought by
Vanzytveld Kenneth A and Buder Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datema David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Datema David J | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Vanzytveld Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Datema David J | $251,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanzytveld Kenneth A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,778 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $135,000 | $40,300 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map