12768 Timber Run Dr Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12768 Timber Run Dr, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $383,280, approximately $255 per square foot. 12768 Timber Run Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Crest School, Copper Mountain Middle School, and Herriman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Cox Lanita G and The Lanita G Cox Trust
Bought by
Lindsey Jason and Lindsey Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$243,426
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Daniel J and Cox Lanita G
Bought by
Cox Lanita G and The Lanita G Cox Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Brandon Kim A and Tomkinson Kim
Bought by
Gordon Daniel J and Cox Lanita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,309
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Homes Inc
Bought by
Brandon Kim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,442
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Jason | -- | Titan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Cox Lanita G | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Daniel J | -- | First American Title | |
| Brandon Kim A | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Jason | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Daniel J | $203,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandon Kim A | $143,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $378,300 | $113,500 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $356,700 | $107,000 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $347,700 | $104,300 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $365,800 | $109,700 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $253,200 | $75,900 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $227,800 | $68,300 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $213,000 | $63,900 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $193,400 | $58,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $175,500 | $52,600 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $157,800 | $47,300 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $150,200 | $45,000 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $148,700 | $44,600 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map