1277 Adams Rd Morven, NC 28119
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $175,657
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Adams Rd, Morven, NC 28119 and is currently estimated at $136,414, approximately $93 per square foot. 1277 Adams Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Morven Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Chambers Nancy Elaine and Brown Larry
Bought by
Chambers Nancy Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Nancy Elaine | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $763 | $87,400 | $14,300 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $763 | $87,400 | $14,300 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $763 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $695 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,300 | $14,300 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map