1277 Ardmore St Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Ardmore St, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $380,999, approximately $194 per square foot. 1277 Ardmore St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Hughes Joseph J and Russell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,337
Outstanding Balance
$74,129
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,870
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Joseph J | $171,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Joseph J | $168,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |