1277 E 18th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 E 18th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $172,320, approximately $105 per square foot. 1277 E 18th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Moncrief Lashone M
Bought by
Harlem Living Communities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,925
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Betty and Estate Of Ernestine D Springs
Bought by
Moncrief Lashone M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1981
Bought by
Springs Ernestine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlem Living Communities Llc | $75,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Moncrief Lashone M | $18,500 | Trans Count | |
| Springs Ernestine D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harlem Living Communities Llc | $115,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $42,250 | $5,990 | $36,260 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $42,250 | $5,990 | $36,260 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $42,250 | $5,990 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $13,060 | $2,490 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $962 | $13,060 | $2,490 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $13,060 | $2,490 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $797 | $10,400 | $2,070 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $10,400 | $2,070 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $647 | $10,400 | $2,070 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $16,560 | $2,560 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $16,560 | $2,560 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $16,560 | $2,560 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $612 | $18,375 | $2,835 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map