$232,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

1277 Fox Trail Dr Elkins, AR 72727

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
10,263 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

156 on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2026

This great home is located in an established neighborhood and is looking for it's next owner. It offers a large entry, gas log fireplace and vaulted ceiling in the living room, trey ceiling and bay type window in the Master bedroom, a walk-in shower, whirlpool tub and a privacy fenced backyard. No carpet, just beautiful tiled flooring!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Landra Bench

Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-879-4332 License #EB00057354 Listed on: 11/28/2025

Collier & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Mason Dooly

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey License #SA00093669

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,051

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,263 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,051

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,263 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2356
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road, Shared
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Trail Village
  • Directions: From the intersection of Crossover (265) and 16, head east on 16 for 6 miles. Turn right on Stokenbury for 0.1 mile and then right on Fox Trail Drive for 0.1 mile. Home will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-879-4332
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, None, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1586.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elkins

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1051.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2014
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
List Price
$112,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%
Original Mortgage
$116,326
Outstanding Balance
$89,011
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Bought by
Cowart Lisa Lavon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Cassidy Daniel M and Cassidy Lisa K
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Lawson Sue
Bought by
Cassidy Daniel M and Cassidy Lisa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,443
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $128,000 Mid South Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $128,000 --
Warranty Deed $120,000 Heritage Land Title Of Ar
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,326 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $123,443 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $232,000 -9.0% $146 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $255,000 -5.6% $161 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $170 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $177 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $290,000 +163.6% $183 / Sq Ft
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Sold $110,000 -2.6% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2014 12/27/14 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 For Sale $112,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,021 $46,330 $7,000 $39,330
2024 $1,051 $46,330 $7,000 $39,330
2023 $1,099 $46,330 $7,000 $39,330
2022 $1,076 $26,790 $5,040 $21,750
2021 $1,013 $26,790 $5,040 $21,750
2020 $948 $26,790 $5,040 $21,750
2019 $892 $22,740 $4,080 $18,660
2018 $917 $22,740 $4,080 $18,660
2017 $905 $22,740 $4,080 $18,660
2016 $905 $22,740 $4,080 $18,660
2015 $905 $22,740 $4,080 $18,660
2014 $951 $23,560 $4,080 $19,480

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1329245

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 745-00586-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.