$659,900

Estimated payment $3,985/month

Total Views 1,632
5 Beds
3 Baths
4,452 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Projection Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walt Disney Elementary School Rated 10
  • Clubhouse
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

This custom built home is all brick, with a huge walk-out finished basement. Perfectly situated on a cul de sac, and features 5 bedrooms (primary on main floor and split bedroom layout) & 3 full baths. Formal dining room and additional dining area off kitchen. Soaring high ceilings throughout the entire upstairs area. The living room features a see-through gas fireplace that also serves the upper deck area. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances and Phoenix limestone countertops! The primary bedroom is large with a sitting area/office nook & the bathroom is amazing with gorgeous double vanities and a jetted tub and shower, and the closet is huge! Head downstairs to the second living area including additional seating area surrounded by windows, would be perfect for reading or game nights! The large wet bar/entertaining area has everything you need for entertaining or movie nights, which you can have with the incredible media room including stadium seating & a little nook for all of the electronics with closet access for connections. Back patio off of the basement leads out to a landscaped yard and there is also an unfinished basement space for all your extra storage needs. This home really has everything you need in a premier Springfield subdivision.

Listing Agent

Sarah Winfield

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2016010818 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,742

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x157
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Bedroom in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1930200051

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common area maintenance, tennis court(s)

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,742

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 850
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 97x157
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Eaglesgate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2226.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 3956.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Association Includes Outdoor Pool: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Other Rooms 2nd Kitchen: Yes
  • Pool Features Community4: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: See Through, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Other Counters, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Jetted Tub, W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Plumbed, Storage Space, Finished, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Other Equipment: Media Projector System
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1730.0
  • Basement Type:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Plumbed3: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes

• Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Includes:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Cherokee

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 1930200051

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4742.26

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,742 $92,040 $10,150 $81,890
2024 $4,632 $83,640 $10,150 $73,490
2023 $4,608 $83,640 $10,150 $73,490
2022 $4,156 $77,330 $10,150 $67,180
2021 $4,155 $77,330 $10,150 $67,180
2020 $4,346 $76,690 $10,150 $66,540
2019 $4,221 $76,690 $10,150 $66,540
2018 $4,130 $74,860 $10,150 $64,710
2017 $4,089 $73,230 $10,150 $63,080
2016 $4,002 $73,230 $10,150 $63,080
2015 $3,970 $73,230 $10,150 $63,080
2014 $3,802 $69,580 $10,150 $59,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $659,900 +61.3% $148 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 For Sale $409,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Choice Escrow And Land Title
Trustee Deed $330,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $286,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321939

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-30-200-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.