1277 N Bibb Ave Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated payment $2,248/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- 11,899 Acre Lot
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Private Pool
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,032 sq ft of living space with 13 ft ceilings in the living room and quartz countertops in the kitchen. Built in 2007, the property features a 2-car garage, central A/C, and a functional, open layout. The exterior includes a fully fenced yard, covered patio, above-ground pool, and a sprinkler system in both the front and backyard. Centrally located, this home provides convenient access to schools, shopping, and local amenities. For more information or to schedule a private showing contact listing agent today!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Laredo Brokerage Phone: 9567977670 License #TREC# 706188 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 11,899 Acre Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,032 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $371,321 | $77,344 | $293,977 |
| 2024 | -- | $386,889 | $77,344 | $309,545 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $286,818 | $77,344 | $209,474 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $255,072 | $52,356 | $202,716 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $240,353 | $52,356 | $187,997 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $240,840 | $52,360 | $188,480 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $247,120 | $52,360 | $194,760 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $247,120 | $52,360 | $194,760 |
| 2017 | $5,263 | $225,520 | $47,600 | $177,920 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $229,350 | $47,600 | $181,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,370 | $44,620 | $181,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,370 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.1% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | Ritchie Law Group Pllc | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Ritchie Law Group Pllc | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $202,402 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Jose Avila is a licensed Realtor with over nine years of experience serving Eagle Pass, San Antonio, and the surrounding areas. Since beginning his real estate career in 2017, he has built his business on honesty, integrity, and consistent communication.
Jose works with first-time buyers, repeat buyers, investors, sellers, and new construction clients. He understands that every transaction is different, which is why he takes a strategic approach tailored to each client’s goals. From
Jose's Other Listings
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 83259