1277 S 3650 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 S 3650 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $363,100, approximately $250 per square foot. 1277 S 3650 E is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Tippins Marvin and Nelson Annesha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,272
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippins Marvin | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippins Marvin | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |