12775 St Rt 122 Gratis Township, OH 45064
Estimated Value: $101,919
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12775 St Rt 122, Gratis Township, OH 45064 and is currently estimated at $101,919, approximately $66 per square foot. 12775 St Rt 122 is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Fortney Paul D and Fortney Sherry
Bought by
Childers William J and Childers Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Fortney Paul L
Bought by
Paul D Fortney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Bought by
Childers William J and Childers Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1992
Bought by
Childers William J and Childers Elaine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers William J | $50,000 | Title Nave Agency | |
| Childers William J | $50,000 | Title Nave Agency | |
| Paul D Fortney | $60,000 | -- | |
| Paul D Fortney | $60,000 | -- | |
| Childers William J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Childers William J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Childers William J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Childers William J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $39,840 | $8,370 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $39,840 | $8,370 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $39,840 | $8,370 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $944 | $24,330 | $7,600 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $24,330 | $7,600 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $939 | $24,330 | $7,600 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $941 | $24,330 | $7,600 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $999 | $24,330 | $7,600 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $993 | $24,330 | $7,600 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $916 | $23,350 | $4,520 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $966 | $23,350 | $4,520 | $18,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,349 | $4,519 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map