12776 E Lark Rd Rosedale, IN 47874
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12776 E Lark Rd, Rosedale, IN 47874 and is currently estimated at $96,323, approximately $81 per square foot. 12776 E Lark Rd is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Hayne Kenneth C
Bought by
Lawson Gregg A and Lawson Rebecca G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,750
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Gregg A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawson Gregg A | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $37,300 | $4,300 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $802 | $37,300 | $4,300 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $777 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $775 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $785 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $750 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $777 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $742 | $39,400 | $4,300 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $671 | $34,100 | $4,300 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $670 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $633 | $33,500 | $4,300 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $633 | $32,200 | $4,100 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map