NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12777 Commonwealth St Southgate, MI 48195

Estimated Value: $208,742 - $258,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,469 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2012

Last sale price $72,100 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 229% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of February 2012

Move in this 4 bedroom all brick bungalow in Old Homestead Sub of sg..Hardwood floors, appliances stay,immed. occupancy. Not A Short Sale.Air conditioning, Lots of storage. Eat in kitchen,plus dining room.This is a great family home,move in and enjoy. New windows in June,new gutters. home newly painted in July. New Driveway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Murray

Century 21 Riverpointe License #6501287177 Listed on: 10/10/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Ghigo

RE/MAX Moves License #6501341860

RE/MAX Moves

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 116.02

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53018021000000
  • $4,326 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Assessment: YES
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1469

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 116.02
  • Parcel Number: 53018021000000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1818.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 564.0000
  • Total Tax: 2382.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Southgate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Paquette Malissa and Baker Kaulk Malissa
Bought by
Paquette Michael and Paquette Malissa
Current Estimated Value
$237,186

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2011
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Campeau James S and Campeau Ellen M
Bought by
Baker Paulk Malissa
Seller's Agent
Judith Murray
Century 21 Riverpointe
Buyer's Agent
Shelley Ghigo
RE/MAX Moves
List Price
$74,000
Sold Price
$72,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Paquette Michael -- None Available
Baker Paulk Malissa $72,100 Michigan Title Insurance Age
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Sold $72,100 -2.6% $49 / Sq Ft
12/14/2011 12/14/11 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2011 10/10/11 For Sale $74,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,759 $97,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,650 $89,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,529 $81,300 $0 $0
2022 $2,931 $75,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,852 $67,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,804 $62,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,488 $54,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,894 $52,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,126 $50,300 $0 $0
2016 $2,300 $44,800 $0 $0
2015 $3,995 $42,200 $0 $0
2013 $3,870 $39,600 $0 $0
2012 $1,818 $38,100 $4,600 $33,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 211106927

Realcomp

APN: 53-018-02-1000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.