Seller's Agent in 2025
Trevor Andrews
Bold Realty
(614) 329-7610
1 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $338,000
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 3rd 12pm-2pm! Highly sought after Royal Elm community with a popular floor plan built by Fischer Homes! Check out the open concept plan, including a spacious kitchen with abundance of cabinets, huge pantry and breakfast island! Plenty of space for a family sized dining table and access to the paver patio in back yard! Family room is flooded with natural light and has plenty of space for entertaining guests and family! Upstairs find a generous size owner's suite that's complete with an attached full bathroom and walk in closet! Additional two bedrooms share a second full bathroom! Second floor laundry is convenient and has its own designated room! 2 car garage, front porch, paver patio and fully fenced yard! This is a great value for the area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bold Realty License #2013000504 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehdi Ibne-E | $320,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Henry Jeffrey A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Ryan J | $139,900 | Attorney | |
| Naccarato Frank W | $134,800 | Homestead T | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $95,400 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehdi Ibne-E | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jeffrey A | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ryan J | $143,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Naccarato Frank W | $128,205 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $314,900 | +125.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | $139,900 | -3.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $89,920 | $24,640 | $65,280 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $89,920 | $24,640 | $65,280 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $89,915 | $24,640 | $65,275 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $57,970 | $13,060 | $44,910 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $57,970 | $13,060 | $44,910 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $57,970 | $13,060 | $44,910 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $47,330 | $10,890 | $36,440 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $47,330 | $10,890 | $36,440 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $47,330 | $10,890 | $36,440 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $43,900 | $9,070 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $43,900 | $9,070 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $43,900 | $9,070 | $34,830 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $43,890 | $9,065 | $34,825 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trevor Andrews
Bold Realty
(614) 329-7610
1 in this area
273 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Aaron Tobias
Bold Realty
(614) 992-2000
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lori Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 395-9628
5 in this area
613 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Neal Hauschild
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 282-7370
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gary Wilkins
Key Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225014547
APN: 171-001716
Ask me questions while you tour the home.