Estimated Value: $63,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 Odonnell Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $89,663, approximately $155 per square foot. 1278 Odonnell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Donald M and Thompson Dennis L
Bought by
Thompson Brian L and Hays Denna H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Donald M
Bought by
Thompson Donald M and Donald M Thompson Revocable Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brian L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $463 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2025 | $448 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $430 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $422 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $422 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $414 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $414 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $409 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $401 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $392 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $381 | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,770 | $770 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map