NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $369,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1278 Sebring Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $323,095, approximately $264 per square foot. 1278 Sebring Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Ewert Robert C and Ewert Susan M
Bought by
Haczela Steven R and Haczela Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
$323,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$41,416
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$281,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Mcgraw Paul A and Mcgraw Linda
Bought by
Ewert Robert C and Ewert Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,632
Interest Rate
8.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haczela Steven R $143,000 --
Ewert Robert C $127,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haczela Steven R $114,400
Previous Owner Ewert Robert C $119,632
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,666 $28,000 $6,097 $21,903
2024 $5,666 $23,001 $4,791 $18,210
2023 $5,477 $23,001 $4,791 $18,210
2022 $5,477 $23,001 $4,791 $18,210
2021 $4,333 $15,905 $7,403 $8,502
2020 $4,384 $15,905 $7,403 $8,502
2019 $4,426 $17,871 $7,403 $10,468
2018 $4,213 $15,836 $6,532 $9,304
2017 $4,220 $15,836 $6,532 $9,304
2016 $4,251 $15,836 $6,532 $9,304
2015 $4,101 $14,297 $5,879 $8,418
2014 $4,363 $15,391 $5,879 $9,512
2013 $4,200 $15,391 $5,879 $9,512
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.