P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamella Sawyer
Real Broker LLC
(248) 343-2459
3 Total Sales
Located at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this 10-acre parcel adjoins 100's of acres of State Land with direct access to hunting, snowmobiling, and ATV trails. The home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Kitchen with ample cupboards and wrap-around counter opens to dining/living area with sliders to a wrap-around deck. One bedroom on the main floor, two upstairs. Heating upgraded from electric to propane forced air with new tin ductwork. New A/C not installed. Full unfinished walkout basement with outside service door and overhead door. Wood stove in basement (not used). 30'x50' pole barn with workshop area and wood stove. Two box blinds, food plot, and pond to bring in the wildlife.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #6501296312 Listed on: 02/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $231,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $270,000 | +16.9% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | $231,000 | +7.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -10.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $239,900 | +132.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $103,000 | -6.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamella Sawyer
Real Broker LLC
(248) 343-2459
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Heeringa
RE/MAX Michigan
(616) 633-1130
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Randall
Big River Properties
(231) 620-8390
270 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmember Agent
Non Member
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26004023
APN: 06-014-025-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.